Legal Notice

The only counterparty to the use of these legal mentions, is the total commitment to leave the link credit subdelirium on this page of legal mentions. 

Your legal mentions:

Legal information

1. presentation of the site.

According to article 6 of law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to the users of the site www.amygos.fr the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its realization and its follow-up:

Owner : amygos – s.a.s. u – 5 Rue de la marinade 66200 corneilla del vercol France
Creator :
Media2000Perpignan
responsible publication : Antonio Fernandez cadaso – contact@amygos.frLe responsible publication is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster: Philippe Alvarez – contact@media2000online.fr
Hosting: OVH – 2 rue Kellermann-59100 Roubaix-FranceCrédits: the legal notice model is offered by Subdelirium.com
Legal notice template

2. terms and conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The use of the site www.amygos.fr implies the full acceptance of the general terms and conditions of use described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, so users of the www.amygos.fr website are invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. However, an interruption due to technical maintenance may be decided by Amygos, which will endeavour to communicate the dates and times of the intervention beforehand to the users.

The site www.amygos.fr is regularly updated by Antonio Fernandez cadaso. In the same way, the legal notices can be changed at any time: they are nevertheless necessary for the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the www.amygos.fr website is to provide information about all the company's activities.

Amygos strives to provide the www.amygos.fr site with information as accurate as possible. However, it shall not be liable for any omissions, inaccuracies or deficiencies in the update, whether by its fact or as a result of third party partners providing such information.

All the information indicated on the website www.amygos.fr is given for illustrative purposes, and is likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the www.amygos.fr website is not exhaustive. They are subject to changes that have been made since they were put online.

4. contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website will not be liable for any property damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using a recent hardware, not containing viruses and with a latest generation browser updated

5. intellectual property and counterfeit goods.

Amygos owns the intellectual property rights or owns the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, including texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is forbidden, unless prior written consent of: Amygos.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any of the elements contained therein shall be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L. 335-2 et seq. of the intellectual property code.

6. limitations of liability.

Amygos shall not be liable for direct and indirect damage caused to the user's material, when accessing the site www.amygos.fr, and resulting either from the use of equipment not complying with the specifications specified in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Amygos will not be liable for any consequential damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the www.amygos.frwebsite.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Amygos reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space which contravened the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where appropriate, Amygos also reserves the right to question the user's civil and/or criminal liability, in particular in the case of a racist, abusive, defamatory, or pornographic message, irrespective of the medium used (text , photography...).

7. personal data management.

In France, personal data are protected in particular by law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European directive of 24 October 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site www.amygos.fr, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site www.amygos.fr, the user's access provider, the address of the user's Internet Protocol (IP).

In any event, Amygos collects personal information about the user only for the need of certain services offered by the website www.amygos.fr. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the case, especially when it proceeds by itself to the seizure. It is then specified to the user of the site www.amygos.fr the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, files and freedoms, all users have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data on concerning, by making its written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the part, specifying the address to which the reply is to be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.amygos.fr is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of Amygos and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the prospective acquirer who would in turn be obliged to the same obligation to preserve and modify the data vis-à-vis the user of the sitewww.amygos.fr.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. .

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. hyperlinks and cookies.

The www.amygos.fr site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of amygos. However, Amygos does not have the option of verifying the content of the sites visited, and therefore assumes no responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the site www.amygos.fr is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the user to be identified, but records information about the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various attendance measures.

Refusing to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer in the following way, to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (top-right COG pictogram)/Internet options. Click Privacy and choose block all cookies. Confirm on OK.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, and then go to the Options tab. Click the Privacy tab. Set the retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a COG). Select settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click content settings. In the "cookies" section, you can block cookies.

Under chrome: click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.amygos.fr is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is granted to the competent courts of Paris.

10. the main laws concerned.

Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, in particular amended by law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 on information technology, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. glossary.

User: surfer connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply" (article 4 of law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).